Sr. No.
Name of the committees
Date on which committees constituted Names of Members
01Ward Development Committee
NilNil
02water sanitation committee
NilNil
03Village Education Committee
NilNil
04Social Audit Committee
NilNil
05Garbage Management Committee
19/12/2017
Pidade Almeida, Prakash Hoble, Sanjay Kalangutkar, Helen Godhino, Mahadev Mandrekar, Jayesh Salgonkar,
06Child Development Committee
NilNil
07Biodiversity Committee
02/10/2017
Vijay Shirodkar, Chandan Shirodkar, Vinayak Mayekar, Vithal Kalangutkar, Laxmi R. Naik , Vrunda Kalangutkar, Premanand Mandrekar,
08Supervisory committee
NIL
NIL
09Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Committee
NIL
NIL
10Health sanitation committee
NIL
NIL
11standing Committee
NIL
NIL
12Road safety Committee
03/09/2017

Piedade Almeida,Babra Dmello Rajan Madgaonkar, Sanjay Kalangutkar Ramu Banaulikar, Premanand Mandrekar

13Tourism Committee
NIL
NIL
14Advisory Committee
NIL
NIL
15Vigilance committee
NIL
NIL
16Forest Right committee
NIL
NIL
17Traditional Committee
NIL
NIL
18Stray Dog committee
NIL NIL
19Regional Plan committee
NIL NIL
20Animal Birth control committee
NIL NIL
21Justice committee
03/09/2017
Piedade Almeida, Anil Agawadekar, Rajan Madgaonkar, Sanjay Kalangutkar, Ramu Banaulikar, Govind Shirodkar , Premanand Mandrekar
22Women and child committee
NIL NIL
23Art & cultural committee
NIL NIL
24District Committee
NIL NIL
25Sub -District Swachh Bharat Mission
NIL NIL
26Any other committee
NIL NIL
27Production Committee
03/09/2017
Piedade Almeida, Prashant Naik, Sanjay Kalangutkar, Ramu Banaulikar,Paresh Chopedkar, Premanand Mandrekar
28Amenities Committee
03/09/2017
Piedade Almeida, Angelo Pinto,Sanjay Kalangutkar, Shorlet Alavres, Premanand Mandrekar
29Village Development Committee
03/09/2017
Piedade Almeida, Anil Agawadekar, Rajan Madgaonkar, Sanjay Kalangutkar Ramu Banaulikar,Govind Shirodkar,Premanand Mandrekar, Rajesh Kalangtukar, Prakash Hobel, Shashikala Govekar, Abjit Banaulikar Caietano Fernandes, Aviansh Shirodkar, Prashant Naik, Paresh Chopedkar, Shubgani Naik , Angena Barreto, Sanajay Dessai, Babita Nirmla

Copyright © 2020 | All Rights Reserved | Developed & Maintained By LOOPMONK School Zone | Developed By Rara Theme. Powered by WordPress.